Tel.: 0494-2654333
E-mail: assabahasc@gmail.com

Teaching And Non Teaching Staffs

Teaching Staffs

PRINCIPAL QUALIFICATION
1      PROF. V.K. ABOOOBACKER

M.COM

Retired from M.E.S Kalladi ColllegeMannarkad

Former Principal - ICA College Thozhiyoor,

Mother College Peruvallur,

Majlis College Puramannur.

+919447880788

PROFESSORS
2 PROF. VIJAYAN. C PROF. VIJAYAN. C
3 PROF. VIJAYAN MENON .N M.SC, M.PHIL
4 PROF. SASIDHARAN. T.A M.SC
5 DR. C.RAJAN M.A, M.PHIL, P.HD
VICE PRINCIPAL
6 BAIJU. M.K M.COM, B.Ed, NET
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
7 SMITHA. M M.COM, B.Ed, SET
8 SATHEESHKUMAR M.COM, B.Ed, SET, NET
9 JUBY. C.K M.COM, B.Ed, SET
10 SUJITH.T.S M.COM, MBA, NET
11 SALINI. C.A M.COM, NET
12 JULIE. C.D M.COM, B.Ed, SET
13 SREEJA. T M.COM, B.Ed
14 SAJNA SHOUKATHALI M.COM, B.Ed, SET
15 PRINCY. V. K M.COM
16 JISHA. M.K M.COM
17 HARISUTHAN. K.B M.COM (ICWA-INTER)
18 MANJUMOL. K.M M.COM, B.Ed, SET
19 NAYANA. N M.COM, MBA
20 SHABNA. K.P MBA, NET
21 MUBEENA. P.M M.COM, MBA, B.Ed, M.Ed, NET, SET
22 RAJESH KANNAN. P.V M.COM, B.Ed, SET
23 KRISHNA KUMAR. P.V M.COM
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
24 SUSHAMA. K M.Sc, B.Ed
25 DIVYA. K.C M.Sc, B.Ed
26 PRAJITHA. E M.Sc, B.Ed
27 UMMU RUMAN M.Sc
28 SOUMYA. K.K M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
29 VIJITHA. V.S M.Sc, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
30 SUBIN. K.S MPEd
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
31 HARIKRISHNAN MA, M.PHIL
32 JITHA.G MA, B.Ed, SET
33 DEEPTHI ARAVIND MA, B.Ed, SET
34 SHIJINA. K.V MA, B.Ed, SET
35 SHYAMA. M.R MA, B.Ed, SET
36 RAGHI. C.R MA, B.Ed, SET
37 THASNEEM. C.M MA, B.Ed
38 VIDYA. K M.A
39 SMITHA ABRAHAM M.A
40 SHAJITHA. V MA, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
41 BINCY. C.M M.Sc, B.Ed, M.PHIL
42 VIPIN. C M.Sc
43 SAJILA. P. H M.Sc, B.Ed
44 POOJA JANARDHANAN M.Sc, B.Ed, M.PHIL
45 SUDHEESH. P.G M.Sc
46 RANJU RAJ. K M.Sc
  DEPARTMENT OF BCA AND C.S  
47 SAFIRA. E.M MCA
48 SUBI. K MCA
49 FOUSIYA. P.P MCA
50 HEMALATHA ANIL MCA, NET
51 SADIQA UMMER. A.U M.Sc
52 JANCY. T.SAMU MCA
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
53 FATHIMATH NISSA. P.T M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
54 SEENATH. P.K M.Sc
55 SABIRA. P M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
56 LINSHA. K.P M.Sc, B.Ed
57 SHALET. A.B M.Sc
58 SHABEER. P M.Sc, B.Ed
59 MAJNA M.Sc, B.Ed
60 JIJITHA. V M.Sc
  DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM  
61 PRAVEEN. K.U MA, B.Ed, NET
62 SUBITHA RAJAN MA, B.Ed, SET
63 JANCY. J M.A, B.Ed
  DEPARTMENT OF ARABIC  
64 RAFEEKA. M M.A, B.Ed
65 ANEESA. N.P M.A, B.Ed, M.Ed
66 MARJANA. E M.A, B.Ed
  DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY  
67 RUFIYA. P.P M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
68 RASHEED. K M.Sc, NET
  DEPARTMENT FOOD AND TECHNOLOGY  
69 DHANYA. K M.Sc, NET
70 DIVYA. B M.Sc

Non Teaching Staffs

SL NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 KUNHIBAPPU.A.K SUPERINTENDENT
2 SHARAFUDHEEN ACCOUNTAT
3 FAHAD ACCOUNTAT
4 SUNEER ATHRAPPULLIYIL COMPUTER LAB DEPT.
5 NISHA.K.B LAB ASST
6 ANJALI. V.S LAB ASST
7 SRUTHI. N. V LAB ASST
8 AMRITHA. M LAB ASST
9 FATHIMA THASNIYA LAB ASST
10 LIZZY.E.A LIBRARIAN
11 SAFOORA. P. K LIBRARIAN
12 AMINAKUTTY LGS
13 NOORJAHAN LGS
14 RADHIKA LGS
15 SHEEJA LGS
16 LAILA LGS
17 GOPALA KRISHNAN. V SECURITY
18 ABDU. E. K SECURITY
19 ABDU RAHIM MASJID IMAM

Powered by Datastone Solutions
Copyright © Assabah College All Rights Reserved